Instead, because City's sanitary sewer and municipal water lines being extended to Notermanns' adjacent Lion's Tap property were designed with sufficient capacity to serve the entire, undivided Property, with suitable lateral connections incorporated into the design, the entire, undivided Property "will be appropriate for [residential] urban uses" (or residential "urban development"). "[W]ill" has the same meaning as "must" and "shall." See, e.g., Minn. Stat. § 645.08(1) ("words and phrases are construed according to rules of grammar and according to their common and approved usage"); Black's Law Dictionary (10th ed. 2014) ("will" is a future- tense definition of"shall"); Black's Law Dictionary 1102 (6th Abridged Ed.)