Solid Foundations is a transitional program for youths who have successfully completed a residential or correctional program and need to be back into the community. The program will be licensed through the Minnesota State Human Rights and Services Division. Based on the current City Staff finding,the program may operate under the single family zoning district(Rural) and may have up to six residents at the site. (I Minnesota State Statutes: 2. The State Statute, Section 245A.11, states: "Special conditions for Residential Programs. It is the policy of the state that persons shall not be excluded by municipal zoning ordinances or other land use regulations from the benefits of normal residential surroundings." "Permitted single-family residential use.