Stat.§ 462.358, subd. la, which provides that a municipality may by ordinance adopt and maintain in effect subdivision regulations "to promote the availability of housing affordable to persons and families of all income levels"; B. Minn. Stat. § 462.358, subd. 11, which provides that, in connection with approving a development application, a municipality may enter into an agreement with an applicant that provides for a portion of housing units be affordable with established pricing and long- term affordability; and C. Minn. Stat. § 473.859, which requires municipal comprehensive plans to include "a housing implementation program, including official controls to implement the housing element of the land use plan, which will provide sufficient existing and new housing to meet the local unit's share of the metropolitan area need for low and moderate income housing." D. Chapter 4 of the City's Comprehensive Plan, Aspire Eden Prairie 2040, which emphasizes the need for increasing the City's affordable housing stock and providing diverse, safe, high-quality affordable housing options to residents of all income levels.